|
Reference #
|
Title
|
Tender Type
|
Close Date (Pacific/Auckland)
|
| 259994 |
Main Contractor for Cambridge Primary - A: Roof Replacement |
ROI |
5:00 PM 7 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| MOE32213 |
Solar on Schools - Expression of Interest |
ROI |
5:00 PM 7 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| TPHS7 |
Te Puke High School CR701 demolition |
ROI |
5:00 PM 7 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 5191 |
Western Heights High School Rotorua Watermains Replacement (Works) |
RFT |
5:00 PM 7 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 3098.12 |
Main Contractor for the Toilet Refurbishment at Spotswood Primary School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 8 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 257481 |
Main Contractor_ROI for Boiler House Alterations and Site Works at Macleans College |
ROI |
5:00 PM 8 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 259372 |
RFT - Main Contractor for T Block Refurbishment for Health School at Waimea College, Nelson |
RFT |
5:00 PM 8 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 258569 |
Main Building Contractor for Block 1 & 2 Roof Replacement at Newlands Intermediate - Extension |
RFT |
4:00 PM 9 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 239550 |
Central Hawkes Bay College - Electrical Upgrades - Switchboards and Lighting. |
RFT |
5:00 PM 9 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 257979 |
Lead Designer for BLOCK 4 REPLACEMENT at Horeke School |
RFP |
5:00 PM 9 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 6761 |
RFT - Fire and Security Services Contractor for Site - Fire Alarm Remediation at Fairfield School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 10 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Roofing Contractor Re-roofing of blocks A,C & F at Kapiti College |
RFT |
5:00 PM 10 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Main Construction Contractor for Toilet Replacements, Soffits, Windows, Walkway Roofing and Drainage Refurbishment and Remediation at Albany Junior High School |
ROI |
4:00 PM 11 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Patea Area LSM Bathroom |
Main Building Contractor for LSM Bathroom Modifications at Patea Area School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 11 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 261155 |
Main Contractor for Swimming Pool Repairs and New Filtration at Bream Bay College |
RFT |
5:00 PM 11 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 6719 |
RFT - Fire and Security Services Contractor for Site - Fire Alarm Remediation at Ōtaki School, Ōtaki, Kāpiti Coast |
RFT |
5:00 PM 11 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 258499 |
Kotemaori School (Hawkes Bay) - Swimming Pool Upgrade and New Filtration System |
RFT |
5:00 PM 14 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Main Contractor for the Design and Build a 120m2 Shed for a Fitness Centre at Papkura High School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 14 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Wairarapa College (the School) – Block B Roof Replacement |
RFT |
5:00 PM 15 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 02-106-010 |
Main Building Contractor for Stage 2 of the Roof Replacement project at Koputaroa School |
RFT |
4:00 PM 16 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 254285 |
Main Contractor, Block C, S Classroom Refurbishment - Marlborough Boys College, Blenheim |
RFT |
4:00 PM 16 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 5457 |
Main Contractor for Recladding & Refurbishment Works to Block M, Western Heights High School Rotorua |
RFT |
5:00 PM 16 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Main Contractor - Staff Toilet Upgrades at Roxburgh Area School (and potential additional rights) |
RFT |
5:00 PM 17 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 253947 |
Main Contractor for Block G Student WC Upgrade and Acoustic Wall Covering Replacement |
RFT |
5:00 PM 17 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 242072 |
Main Contractor for Blocks E&I re-roof project at Taupo-nui-a Tia College |
RFP |
5:00 PM 17 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 258297 |
Main Contractor for Fencing and Carpark works at Waterloo School (Wellingon) |
RFT |
5:00 PM 17 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Main Contractor for Refurbishment Works at Takapuna Primary School |
ROI |
5:00 PM 17 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 3002.25 |
Main Contractor for the Toilet & Bag Bay Refurbishment at Woodleigh School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 17 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 6380 |
RFT - Main Building Contractor for Blocks A, C - External Cladding and Joinery Replacement at Kelburn Normal School, Kelburn, Wellington |
RFT |
5:00 PM 17 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 258290 |
New Canopy at James Cook School |
RFT |
4:00 PM 18 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 255860 |
Central Normal School - Roofing Replacement |
RFT |
5:00 PM 18 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 25-053 |
Main Contractor for Block A Toilet Remodels at Limehills School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 18 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Awatapu College |
Main Contractor for LSM Block K Access Control Doors & Related Works at Awatapu College |
RFT |
5:00 PM 18 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Hunterville School |
Main Fencing/Building Contractor for LSM Fencing & Gates at Hunterville School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 18 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Paremata School Boiler Removal and Heat Pump Installation - Main Contractor |
ROI |
5:00 PM 18 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Main Contractor for Blocks 1, 2, 3, 5, 9, 10, 11, A, B: Roof Works at Clendon Park School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Main Contractor for Kaeo School (the School) – 1, 2, 5, 6, 8: Fire alarm upgrade and potential additional rights |
RFT |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Registration of Interest - Block B Roofing, Windows, Joinery, Floor Coverings Replacement at Geraldine High School |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Request for Quotations - Main Contractor for LSPM Fencing at Rotherham School |
RFQ |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Roofing Contractor for Flanshaw Road School - 1, 2, 3, 7: Roof Works |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Building Contractor for Freyberg Com School - 1, 2, 3: Flooring and Wall Linings Replacement |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Building Contractor for Freyberg School - 4: Hall Floor Replacement and Stage Remediation |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Building Contractor for Kaipara College - L: Foodtech Internal Refurbishment |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Building Contractor for Riverhead School - 12: Flooring and Pinboard Replacement |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Building Contractor for Rutherford School - 1, 7: Flooring and Pinboard Replacement |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Roofing Contractor for Avondale School - 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 12: Roofing and Rainwater Goods Replacement |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Roofing Contractor for Kaurilands School - 1, 2, 5, 8, 9: Roof remediation works |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI - Main Roofing Contractor for Royal Road School - 1, 2, 4, 5, 8: Roof, Gutter, Downpipe & Flashing Replacement, Roof Repairs + AC Mount Relocation |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
ROI for a Contractor for a Roofing project at Henderson High School |
ROI |
5:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Library Weathertightness Remediation at Bradford School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 22 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 254095 |
Golden Bay High School - Site; Hardstanding Repairs |
RFT |
5:00 PM 23 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Main Contractor for A: Classroom Refurbishments at Waihi College |
ROI |
5:00 PM 23 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 254272 |
Main Contractor for Design & Build of New Caretaker Shed and Demolition of Block L at Gisborne Central School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 23 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Main Contractor for Site: Retaining Wall Replacement at Raglan Aea School |
ROI |
5:00 PM 23 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Dargaville Primary School Drainage Remedial Works |
RFT |
5:00 PM 25 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Aokautere School |
Main Building/Roofing Contractor for Aokautere School Roof Replacement & Remediation to Various Blocks |
RFT |
5:00 PM 25 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 262660 |
Main Contractor for Project 262660 A B C N F K S T U V Roofing Drainage Electrical Cladding Plumbing at Edgecumbe Primary School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 25 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Request for Tender - Main Building Contractor for Block 1 Joinery Works at Ngataki School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 25 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 230336 |
Wadestown School-Blocks A, C, D, D2, G, L Roofing- RFT |
RFT |
5:00 PM 25 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 230339 |
Wadestown School-C, K Exterior Carpentry- RFT |
RFT |
5:00 PM 25 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 248566 |
Main Contractor for roofing, carpentry, fencing and accessible bathroom works at Te Kura o Torere |
RFT |
3:00 PM 28 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 2026 - 019 |
Coromandel Area School – Blocks A, B, D, G, F, H, I, J, M, R, S, Q, U, V, 4, 7: Roofing and Support Posts |
ROI |
4:00 PM 28 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 254097 |
Golden Bay High School - Pool; Shade Structure |
RFT |
5:00 PM 28 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
|
Main Contractor for 1,5,7,10,12,14&7(Sport store): Roofing Replacement & Remediation Works at Farm Cove Intermediate School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 28 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 3048.08/258332 |
Main Contractor for Spotswood College O: Weathertightness Remediation |
RFT |
5:00 PM 28 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 6347 |
RFT - Main Building Contractor for Block T - Student Bathroom at Windley School, Porirua |
RFT |
5:00 PM 28 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
|
Upper Hutt College - Old River Gym, Wharenui & MRC - Reroof & Interior Works |
RFT |
5:00 PM 28 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
|
Artificial Turf Surface at Kaikorai School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 29 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 242494 |
Main Contractor for Drainage Works at Morningside School and Potential Additional Rights |
RFT |
4:00 PM 30 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
|
Request for Tender - Main Contractor for Block 4 Tech Block Upgrade at Christchurch South Intermediate |
RFT |
5:00 PM 30 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 5463 |
Main Contractor for Site Drainage Works at Te Kura o Waitahanui |
RFT |
5:00 PM 1 Oct 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 254477 |
Main Contractor for Newfield Park School A,B,C,E,H,I,J,2,3,CW1 Toilets,heating & switchboards upgrade |
RFT |
4:00 PM 2 Oct 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 245564 |
Main Contractor for Mana College (Porirua) A, F, K, X: Exterior Cladding Remediation, A: Joinery & Interior Works & A, D, K, X: Roofing Replacements |
RFT |
5:00 PM 2 Oct 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| 257339 |
Main Contractor for Paparangi School (Wellington) 1,2,3,4,6,7 & 9 Combined Envelope Improvements |
RFT |
5:00 PM 2 Oct 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| Hiwinui School LSM Fencing |
Main Fencing/Building Contractor for LSM Fencing & Gates at Hiwinui School |
RFT |
5:00 PM 2 Oct 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| MOE29967 |
Accredited List of Suppliers - Asbestos-related Services (Ongoing) |
ITQ |
5:00 PM 30 Oct 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |