|
Reference #
|
Title
|
Tender Type
|
Close Date (Pacific/Auckland)
|
| 26TWP020M |
Integrated Mental Health Crisis Services Central Lakes/Queenstown |
RFP |
12:00 PM 2 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
RFP-Health NZ Northern Region Panel for Suppliers of GLAZING Projects and Maintenance Services |
RFP |
12:00 PM 3 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
RFP-Health NZ Northern Region Panel for Suppliers of ROOFING Projects and Maintenance Services |
RFP |
12:00 PM 4 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| S15- 24108-101/ SO-25-C-1013 |
Ward Block Lift Upgrade- Dunedin Hospital |
RFT |
12:00 PM 4 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
RFP - Northland Trades Services Panel for Suppliers of Glazing Projects and Maintenance Services |
RFP |
12:00 PM 8 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 0019106 |
Health NZ – Rotorua Hospital Special Care Baby Unit (SCBU) Facility Upgrade – Main Contractor |
RFT |
5:00 PM 8 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Digital Infrastructure System Integrator (DISI) |
ITQ |
12:00 PM 11 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Point of Care Ultrasound (POCUS) Capability Programme |
RFP |
4:00 PM 15 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| RFP26-662 |
Request For Proposal of Supplier Capability Panel for Immunohistochemistry Testing (PD-L1) Equipment, Service and Consumables |
RFP |
10:00 AM 16 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Evaluation of community-based FASD assessment, diagnosis, and support |
RFP |
12:00 PM 16 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
RFP - Northland Trades Services Panel for Suppliers of Roofing Projects & Maintenance Services |
RFP |
12:00 PM 17 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
RFP-Health NZ Northern Region Panel for External Building and Roof Cleaning Projects and Maintenance Services |
RFP |
12:00 PM 21 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
MRI and Endoscopy Facility at Wairarapa Hospital |
RFT |
5:30 PM 22 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| 0019194 |
Heated Meal Trolleys North Shore Hospital |
RFP |
2:00 PM 23 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| NZ 15226 |
Data Science & Analytics Platform Solution |
ROI |
12:00 PM 25 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| RFI26-663 |
Enterprise Observability Capability and Platform |
RFI |
5:00 PM 25 Sep 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
|
Wellington Region Stop Smoking Service |
RFP |
12:00 PM 2 Oct 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| HDIP-CDMH-2025-001 |
Future Procurement Opportunities - Health Digital Investment Plan |
NOI |
5:00 PM 25 Nov 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
|
Regional Hospital Redevelopment Programme (RHRP) - Tranche 2 Professional Services Procurement |
NOI |
5:00 PM 1 Feb 2027 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |