You are not logged in.

Optimising Kiwifruit Land Use – More from Less

Details

Tender Closed
RFx ID : 34833359
Tender Name : Optimising Kiwifruit Land Use – More from Less
Reference # : PSGF-25034
Open Date : Tuesday, 1 September 2026 9:00 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)
Close Date  : Tuesday, 1 September 2026 9:30 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)
Department/Business Unit : Agriculture and Investment Services
Tender Type : Award Notice (AN)
Tender Coverage : Sole Agency  [?]
Categories :
  • 84100000 - Development finance
Regions:
  • New Zealand
Exemption Reason : Other Exemption
Justification : This award has been made under the Primary Sector Growth Fund Parent RFX (ID 33832412). The Parent RFX remains open until 30 June 2029 for future funding opportunities.
Required Pre-qualifications : None
Contact : Venessa Steyn
048940388
Agency Address : NEW ZEALAND
Overview

Economic benefits for NZ included in the fund objective

RFx Outcome

This tender has been awarded to:

  • Zespri Group Limited - 400, Maunganui Road, Mount Maunganui, NEW ZEALAND

Award Date: Tuesday, 1 September 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)
Date RFx was completed/updated: Tuesday, 1 September 2026 1:56 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)


Crown Copyright © 2026