|
Tender Closed
|
|
| RFx ID : | 34833214 |
| Tender Name : | Managing Lactococcus petauri in freshwater King salmon farming |
| Reference # : | PSGF-25052 |
| Open Date : | Tuesday, 1 September 2026 9:00 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Close Date : | Tuesday, 1 September 2026 9:30 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Department/Business Unit : | Agriculture and Investment Services |
| Tender Type : | Award Notice (AN) |
| Tender Coverage : | Sole Agency [?] |
| Categories : |
|
| Regions: |
|
| Exemption Reason : | Other Exemption |
| Justification : | This award has been made under the Primary Sector Growth Fund Parent RFX (ID 33832412). The Parent RFX remains open until 30 June 2029 for future funding opportunities. |
| Required Pre-qualifications : | None |
| Contact : |
Venessa Steyn 048940388 |
| Agency Address : | NEW ZEALAND |
Economic benefits for NZ included in the fund objective
This tender has been awarded to: