|
Tender Closed
|
|
| RFx ID : | 34171815 |
| Tender Name : | C-26-180 Paetara Aspiring Central - Structural Assessment |
| Reference # : |
C-26-180
|
| Open Date : | Wednesday, 27 May 2026 12:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Close Date : | Wednesday, 24 June 2026 12:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Tender Type : | Request for Proposals (RFP) |
| Tender Coverage : | Sole Agency [?] |
| Categories : |
|
| Regions: |
|
| Exemption Reason : | None |
| Required Pre-qualifications : | None |
| Contact : |
Procurement Administrator property.procurement@qldc.govt.nz |
| Alternate Physical Delivery Address : | |
| Alternate Physical Fax Number : | |
| Agency Address : | |
QLDC requires a structural assessment of the upstairs mezzanine floor at Paetara Aspiring Central to determine its suitability for use as office space for QLDC staff. The assessment is to be based on the existing construction and condition of the mezzanine and shall include a review of available documentation, a site inspection of the floor system and supporting structure, and an assessment of load-bearing capacity against typical office use (staff and office equipment). The consultant is to provide a written report confirming the suitability for the proposed use and identifying any structural limitations, required strengthening or usage restrictions.
This tender has been awarded. Total spend value $ 9,200.