|
Tender Closed
|
|
| RFx ID : | 34108453 |
| Tender Name : | C-26-179 Paetara Aspiring Central - Fire Egress Assessment |
| Reference # : |
C-26-179
|
| Open Date : | Monday, 18 May 2026 12:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Close Date : | Monday, 15 June 2026 12:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Tender Type : | Request for Proposals (RFP) |
| Tender Coverage : | Sole Agency [?] |
| Categories : |
|
| Regions: |
|
| Exemption Reason : | None |
| Required Pre-qualifications : | None |
| Contact : |
Procurement Administrator property.procurement@qldc.govt.nz |
| Alternate Physical Delivery Address : | |
| Alternate Physical Fax Number : | |
| Agency Address : | |
Queenstown Lakes District Council (QLDC) is seeking the services of a suitably qualified fire engineer or fire consultant to determine the fire safety, egress, and fire protection requirements for an existing mezzanine floor intended for use as a staff office for QLDC employees.
This tender has been awarded. Total spend value $ 13,000.