| RFx ID : | 34859714 |
| Tender Name : | CON00003863-2026 H3 Cleaning Contract |
| Reference # : | CON00003863-2026 |
| Open Date : | Friday, 4 September 2026 9:00 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Close Date : | Tuesday, 6 October 2026 3:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| Tender Type : | Request for Proposals (RFP) |
| Tender Coverage : | Sole Agency [?] |
| Categories : |
|
| Regions: |
|
| Exemption Reason : | None |
| Required Pre-qualifications : | None |
| Contact : |
Tenders HCC 07 838 6699 |
| Alternate Physical Delivery Address : | |
| Alternate Physical Fax Number : |
RFP for HCC - H3 3-year term contract for cleaning:
To ensure an appropriate supplier agreement is in place to maintain the cleanliness, presentation and operational readiness of Council's event venues, including Claudelands Events Centre, FMG Stadium Waikato and Seddon Park.
We are looking for an experienced cleaning service provider to work with us to provide high-quality venues that are clean and ready to host the thousands of people who come to our venues.
The successful respondent will be experienced working in event venues or similar large-scale environments, capable of escalating their cleaning resources from a few custodial cleaners to a team of event cleaners. They will be able to adapt their service to respond to the changing environment and needs of the venue and events.