|
Tender Closed
|
|
| RFx ID : | 33766667 |
| Tender Name : | CON00003431-2025 - Multiple Hamilton Sports Parks SW Drainage and Sand Carpet Renewal |
| Reference # : |
CON00003431-2025
|
| Open Date : | Wednesday, 25 March 2026 2:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| Close Date : | Tuesday, 28 April 2026 5:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Tender Type : | Request for Tenders (RFT) |
| Tender Coverage : | On behalf of procurement agent [?] |
| Categories : |
|
| Regions: |
|
| Exemption Reason : | None |
| Required Pre-qualifications : | None |
| Contact : |
Carl Merritt 0275656646 |
| Alternate Physical Delivery Address : | |
| Alternate Physical Fax Number : | |
| Agency Address : | NEW ZEALAND |
The purpose of this procurement is to complete a Secondary Procurement (Stage 2) through an RFT.
The REOI focuse on relevant skills, experience and boarder outcomes for the project. The 2nd stage closed tender RFT will focus on the supplier’s proposed methodology and price, it will include site visit opportunities to inspect the locations.
This tender has been awarded.