You are not logged in.

HPMV Bridge Strengthening: Oruru Bridge E36

This tender is using the new split file responses feature on GETS. The agency has indicated that they would like to receive responses separated by price and non price components. Please keep this in mind when preparing your response for submission via GETS.

Details

RFx ID : 34815673
Tender Name : HPMV Bridge Strengthening: Oruru Bridge E36
Reference # : 7-26-144
Open Date : Monday, 31 August 2026 9:30 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)
Close Date  : Tuesday, 29 September 2026 3:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00)
Tender Type : Request for Tenders (RFT)
Tender Coverage : Sole Agency  [?]
Categories :
  • 30100000 - Structural components and basic shapes
  • 30120000 - Roads and landscape
  • 72141000 - Highway and road construction services
  • 72150000 - Specialized trade construction and maintenance services
  • 95000000 - Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares
Regions:
  • Northland
Exemption Reason : None
Required Pre-qualifications : None
Contact : Georgeena Heather
094015191
Alternate Physical Delivery Address  :
Alternate Physical Fax Number  :
Overview

Tenders are invited for bridge strengthening works on Oruru Road Bridge E36.
The works involve strengthening of the bridge by external post tensioning.
The main works include the supply, installation and tensioning of the strands, anchors and ancillaries.


Crown Copyright © 2026