|
Tender Closed
|
|
| RFx ID : | 34389252 |
| Tender Name : | C1698 Murchison WTP Enabling Works |
| Reference # : |
C1698
|
| Open Date : | Monday, 29 June 2026 9:30 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Close Date : | Wednesday, 1 July 2026 4:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Tender Type : | Request for Quotations (RFQ) |
| Tender Coverage : | All of Government [?] |
| Categories : |
|
| Regions: |
|
| Exemption Reason : | None |
| Required Pre-qualifications : | None |
| Contact : |
Procurement and Contracts Co-ordinator engineering.contracts@tasman.govt.nz 035438400 |
| Alternate Physical Delivery Address : | |
| Alternate Physical Fax Number : | |
| Agency Address : | |
The Principal Tasman District Council is inviting tenders for Contract 1698 Murchison Water Treatment Plant Enabling Works.
The scope of work is fully described in the attached tender document and key items of work are installing a new water pipe line, telecommunication ducts and electrical ducting.
This tender has been awarded.