You are not logged in.

Platform and licensing for BFF (Finance Budgeting tool)

Details

Tender Closed
RFx ID : 34687776
Tender Name : Platform and licensing for BFF (Finance Budgeting tool)
Reference # : PROC0002607
Open Date : Friday, 28 August 2026 9:00 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)
Close Date  : Friday, 28 August 2026 5:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)
Tender Type : Award Notice (AN)
Tender Coverage : Sole Agency  [?]
Categories :
  • 43231500 - Business function specific software
Regions:
  • New Zealand
Exemption Reason : 4. Additional goods, services or works
Required Pre-qualifications : None
Contact : Adam McRae
021796375
Agency Address :
Overview

Platform and licensing for BFF (Finance Budgeting tool)

RFx Outcome

This tender has been awarded to:

  • Workday NZ Unlimited - Level 20, Hsbc Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland, 1010, NEW ZEALAND

Award Date: Friday, 28 August 2026 (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)
Date RFx was completed/updated: Monday, 31 August 2026 12:33 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)


Crown Copyright © 2026