Create New Account Purchaser Login
Search Tenders
Search
Advanced Search
You are not logged in.

N4L Installer and ICT Services Panel

Details

Tender Closed
RFx ID : 22095656
Tender Name : N4L Installer and ICT Services Panel
Reference # : SupplierPanel
Open Date : Monday, 16 December 2019 4:30 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00)
Close Date  : Wednesday, 29 January 2020 12:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00)
Tender Type : Request for Proposals (RFP)
Tender Coverage : Sole Agency  [?]
Categories :
  • 43000000 - Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
  • 81110000 - Computer services
Regions:
  • New Zealand
Exemption Reason : None
Required Pre-qualifications : None
Contact : Carmel Joe
carmel.joe@n4l.co.nz
021 424 132
Alternate Physical Delivery Address  :
Alternate Physical Fax Number  :
Agency Address :
Overview

The Network for Learning Ltd (“N4L”) is conducting this open RFP to establish a panel of Suppliers (Panel) to provide one or more of the following services to New Zealand schools nationwide, on behalf of N4L:

• replace network switches and Wireless Access Points (WAPs) and provide additional services such as cabling and electrical works where required

and / or

• provide ICT services for N4L.

The key objective is to identify and engage a panel of Suppliers with the capacity and capability to deliver high quality, reliable services during the contract term, within N4L’s timelines and budget. This is an open RFP and any organisation is eligible to participate. N4L is interested in Proposals from Suppliers of all sizes, ranging from small to medium Suppliers capable of providing services in a limited geographical area, to larger Suppliers with capacity to deliver services across one or more regions, or nationwide. Suppliers can respond to the RFP directly, or join with other Suppliers to be part of a consortium responding to the RFP

Awarded Status

This tender has been awarded. Total spend value $ 6,500,000.

  • ACL Communications Ltd - 14, Tewsley Street, Dunedin 9016, 9016, NEW ZEALAND
  • Aiscorp - Level 1, 120 Johnsonville Road, Johnsonville, Wellington, 6037, NEW ZEALAND
  • Aotea Electric Canterbury - 195, Lichfield Street, Christchurch, 8014, NEW ZEALAND
  • CHRIS DUNN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED - 432, Pakura Street, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, 3800, NEW ZEALAND
  • ENZEC Limited - 31-33 Kaiwharawhara Rd, Wellington, 6141, NEW ZEALAND
  • Exell Group Services Limited - 3, Wyoming Ave, Murrays Bay, Auckland, AKL, 0630, NEW ZEALAND
  • Foveaux Communications Ltd - 49, Eye, Appleby, Invercargill, Southland, 9810, NEW ZEALAND
  • Fusion Networks Ltd - 89, Carbine Road, Auckland, 1061, NEW ZEALAND
  • Gilcom Communications (2012) Ltd - 23, Gilmour Street, New Plymouth, 4310, NEW ZEALAND
  • Glenn Cook Technologies - 300, Lyndon Road East, Hastings, Hawkes Bay, 4159, NEW ZEALAND
  • Neltech Communications Ltd - 95, Pascoe St, Stoke, Nelson, Nelson, 7014, NEW ZEALAND
  • New Era IT - L4, Suite 2, 27 Gillies Ave, Newmarket, Auckland, 1023, NEW ZEALAND
  • Our School Ltd - 6, Almadale Place, Hillcrest, Auckland, 0627, NEW ZEALAND
  • Pacific Building Services Ltd - 7, Brett Avenue, Papatoetoe, Auckland, 2104, NEW ZEALAND
  • Saco Cabling Ltd - 11A, Airborne Rd, Albany, Auckland, 0632, NEW ZEALAND
  • Smart Computer Systems Ltd - Unit 13a, 1 Stark Drive, Wigram, Christchurch, Canterbury, 8042, NEW ZEALAND
  • pcMedia Technologies Ltd - 82, Seymour Street, Blenheim, 7201, NEW ZEALAND
  • repairIT - PO Box 135, Te Awamutu, Te Awamutu, Waikato, 3800, NEW ZEALAND

Further Award Information:
The following is the full list of suppliers to whom contracts have been awarded:

Installer Panel Suppliers

1. ACL Communications Ltd

2. Aotea Group Holdings Ltd

3. Chris Dunn Technologies Limited

4. Commtech Communications

5. Datacomms Plus Lid

6. Data Concepts Limited

7. ENZEC Limited

8. Exell Group Services Ltd

9. Foveaux Communications Ltd

10. Garden City Communications Limited

11. Gilcom Communications (2012) Ltd

12. Neltech Communications Ltd

13. Online Communications Limited

14. PBS Data IT Ltd

15. Saco Cabling Ltd

16. Teltrac Communications Limited

17. Vitel Cabling Ltd

18. Waikato Cabling and Communications Limited


ICT Services Panel Suppliers

19. Aiscorp Ltd

20. Cyclone Computer Company Limited

21. Fusion Networks Ltd

22. New Era IT Limited

23. NORRCOM Limited

24. Our School ltd

25. pcMedia Technologies Limited

26. RepairIT

27. Smart Computer Systems Ltd


Both Installer and ICT Services Panel Suppliers

28. Glenn Cook Technologies Limited

Award Date: Friday, 8 May 2020 2:09 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00)