| RFx ID : | 34832832 |
| Tender Name : | BG-01 & BG-02 Laboratory Refurbishment & Upgrade(s) |
| Reference # : | |
| Open Date : | Wednesday, 2 September 2026 9:00 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Close Date : | Wednesday, 30 September 2026 5:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+13:00) |
| Tender Type : | Request for Proposals (RFP) |
| Tender Coverage : | Sole Agency [?] |
| Categories : |
|
| Regions: |
|
| Exemption Reason : | None |
| Required Pre-qualifications : | None |
| Contact : |
CI Procurement Team Procurement@callaghaninnovation.govt.nz |
| Alternate Physical Delivery Address : | |
| Alternate Physical Fax Number : |
Callaghan Innovation is seeking a reputable company to undertake the works required to complete the construction delivery phase of the BG-01 and BG-02 laboratory refurbishment and upgrade project, located at Callaghan Innovations 69 Gracefield Road site (Gracefield Innovation Quarter).
Plans and specifications are provided as part of tender documentation to provide clear scope.
We are seeking suppliers that can demonstrate the following:
- have the appropriate skilled workforce.
- can meet Callaghan Innovations H&S prequalification standards/requirements.
- can deliver in a collaborative environment, working with the Property & Assets Project Delivery Team.