| RFx ID : | 34844077 |
| Tender Name : | 753-27-004-PWP No.452 Dairy Flat Highway RP4590m Slip Remediation & Associated Works |
| Reference # : | 753-27-004-PWP |
| Open Date : | Wednesday, 2 September 2026 3:00 PM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Close Date : | Thursday, 17 September 2026 10:00 AM (Pacific/Auckland UTC+12:00) |
| Tender Type : | Request for Tenders (RFT) |
| Tender Coverage : | Sole Agency [?] |
| Categories : |
|
| Regions: |
|
| Exemption Reason : | None |
| Required Pre-qualifications : | None |
| Contact : |
Victor Paulic 021417178 |
| Alternate Physical Delivery Address : | |
| Alternate Physical Fax Number : |
Auckland Transport (AT) invites all Panel members to participate in this Secondary Procurement process for physical works services under Work Package Service Order 753-27-004-PWP: Emergency Works - No.452 Dairy Flat Highway RP4590m Slip Remediation & Associated Works.
This contract is for Works required to deliver emergency works involving road slip remediation and associated works located adjacent to the property at 452 Dairy Flat Highway, between RP4590 and RP4630. This work is being delivered under the emergency powers provisions of Section 330 of the RMA.